Legal Frameworks


Privacy Policies

We respects your preferences concerning the collection and use of your Personal Information. Our privacy policies are tailored for the different ways your Personal Information may be collected, used, shared and processed by our different lines of business:

•Our General Privacy Policy addresses information we collect in connection with your use of our websites, mobile applications, and social media pages that link to the General Privacy Policy, your interactions with our during in-person meetings at our facilities or at our events, and in the context of other online or offline sales and marketing activities.

• Our Services Privacy Policy describes our privacy and security practices that apply when handling (i) services personal information in order to perform Professional Services, Technical Support, Cloud and other services on behalf of our customers; and (ii) personal information contained in systems operation data generated by the interaction of (end-)users of these services with our systems and networks.

•Our Customer Data Research and Development Privacy Policy describes our processing of personal information in connection with our artificial intelligence and machine learning activities in order to analyse, develop, and improve our products and services, and for security and compliance purposes.

• Our Recruiting Privacy Policy addresses information we may collect in connection with Our online and offline recruiting efforts.

• Our Advertising Privacy Policy addresses how we facilitates the collection and use of marketing and interest-based information to help enable interest-based advertising by our our Advertising customers.

• Our Internet Privacy Policy provides information on the collection, use, sharing and processing of personal information by us.
Pursuant to the SA’s (POPIA), and other applicable laws and regulations, individuals may have data subject rights enabling them to request to access, delete, correct, remove or limit the use, or receive a copy of their personal information in our possession or for which we are otherwise responsible. If you would like to exercise your rights, please refer to the applicable privacy policy above.